Get all latest (August) ASQ CQA Actual Test 41-50

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 41

An auditee is likely to be most threatened by an auditor’s use of which of the following interviewing techniques?

 

A.

Paraphrasing an auditee’s response while writing it down

B.

Being silent while waiting for an auditee to respond to a question

C.

Underlining key facts when recording an auditee’s response

D.

Using a tape recorder to record an auditee’s response

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 42

Partitioning or segmenting an audit is a useful way to

 

A.

understand resource flows

B.

simulate operating conditions

C.

determine the relationship among parts

D.

manage a large audit

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 43

Which of the following behaviors is LEAST important for an auditor to exhibit?

 

A.

Remaining calm throughout the audit

B.

Displaying honesty and forthrightness

C.

Adhering to the original audit plan

D.

Working in a planned and systematic manner

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 44

An auditee’s procedures require that all design drawings be dated and signed. During a design review, an auditor notices that several drawings are signed, but not dated. The missing dates are examples of what kind of data?

 

A.

Quantitative

B.

Measured

C.

Variable

D.

Qualitative

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 45

“What are your defined responsibilities in the calibration laboratory?”

 

The question above is an example of what type of questioning technique?

 

A.

Open-ended

B.

Close-ended

C.

Leading

D.

Discovery

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 46

Audit team members are responsible for which two of the following?

 

I. Initiating the audit

II. Remaining within the scope of the audit

III. Compiling and analyzing evidence

IV. Recommending specific corrective actions

 

A.

I and III

B.

I and IV

C.

II and III

D.

II and IV

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 47

An audit schedule is an integral part of which of the following phases of the auditing process?

 

A.

Initiation

B.

Preparation

C.

Closing

D.

Reporting

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 48

As the last step before distributing an audit plan, an auditor should have the plan

 

A.

approved by the client

B.

approved by the auditee

C.

reviewed by the organization to be audited

D.

reviewed by auditee management

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 49

Who is responsible for preparing the corrective action plan?

 

A.

The auditor

B.

The auditee

C.

The registrar

D.

The audit manager

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 50

An auditee has responded to all requests for corrective action in a timely manner. Which of the following is the next step for the auditor?

 

A.

Close all those findings in which the response is accompanied by adequate objective evidence.

B.

Evaluate the adequacy of the responses.

C.

Schedule a follow-up audit to verify corrective action.

D.

Schedule a follow-up audit for critical items and schedule verification for other routine items at the next scheduled audit.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for ASQ CQA Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …