Latest Real 156-815.70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 1-10

Ensurepass

Question 1

Which operating system listed supports running a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, but has a limitation in the number of virtual IP addresses which can be assigned to a given interface?

A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux

B. Windows 2003 Server

C. SecurePlatform

D. Solaris

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 2

Which of the following systems would meet the MINIMUM requirements for an MDS?

A. SecurePlatform, 10 GB hard drive

B. SecurePlatform, 2-GB hard drive, 8 MB memory

C. Solaris 9, 4-GB hard drive, 1 GB memory

D. Linux RHEL 5, 2.4 kernel, 4-GB hard drive, 4-GB memory

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 3

Which of the following are valid reasons for using Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 instead of Management Servers?

<!–[if !vml]–>image002<!–[endif]–>

A. 3 and 4

B. 2 and 3

C. 1 and 3

D. 1 and 4

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 4

A Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS is supported on which of the following platforms?

<!–[if !vml]–>image004<!–[endif]–>

A. 1, 2, and 3

B. 2 and 3

C. 1 and 2

D. 1, 2, and 4

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 5

Which of the following statements is TRUE about Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1?

A. Provider-1 encrypts all traffic among modules – so no firewall is necessary to protect the Provider-1 system.

B. The MDS Manager has a built-in firewall for the Provider-1 system, protecting the MDS Containers.

C. The added security of a firewall to protect the Provider-1 system is difficult to implement, and is not recommended.

D. A separately managed Security Gateway is recommended to protect the Provider-1 environment.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 6

On which SecurePlatform kernel version is Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 R70 built?

A. 2.4.18

B. 2.6.18-92

C. 2.4.21-21

D. RHEL 3

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 7

What is the name for the interface connecting CMA Virtual IPs?

A. Leading VIP Interface

B. VIP Lounge Interface

C. Main External Interface

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 8

Communication between the MDG and the MDS is secured in what way?

A. IKE encryption using shared secret

B. Configurable third-party authentication mechanism

C. Username and Password authentication

D. SSL initiated using SIC certificate exchange

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 9

All of the following can be configured on a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, EXCEPT:

A. Analyze logs

B. Firewall Module

C. Firewall Manager

D. Customer Logging Module

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 10

When does a SIC certificate expire for CMA/MDS?

A. After 3 years

B. After 5 years

C. The interval is configurable.

D. After 1 year

 

Answer: B

 

 

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.