Latest Real 156-815.70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 11-20

Ensurepass

Question 11

When a NOC firewall separates the Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS machine and the MDG (as shown below), what must be done to allow the MDG to connect to the MDS?

Modify the NOC Security Gateway Rule Base to allow:

<!–[if !vml]–>image002<!–[endif]–>

A. RPC traffic for the MDG.

B. CPD and CPD_amon traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.

C. UDP traffic for the MDG.

D. CPMI traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 12

Which of the following ports is used by CPMI to communicate between Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 modules?

A. TCP port 260

B. TCP port 264

C. TCP port 18191

D. TCP port 18190

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 13

When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?

A. $FWDIR/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log

B. /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/mds.elg and /var/opt/CPmds-R70/log/mds.log

C. /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log

D. $CPDIR/log/debug.elg

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 14

When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?

A. fwm.log

B. mds.error

C. mds.log

D. fwm.elg

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 15

What information can NOT be obtained from the mdsstat output?

A. Hostname of the MDS

B. Up / down status

C. IP address of the CMA

D. PID number FWD

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 16

Upon boot, where is the script for the automatic start of the MDS processes located?

A. /etc/init.d

B. /var/init.d

C. etc/init.D

D. var/etc/init.d

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 17

Which one of the processes runs on the MDS Level?

A. fwm mds

B. fgd

C. iked

D. vpnd

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 18

What directory is shared between MDS and CMA?

A. $FWDIR/log

B. $FWDIR/database

C. $FWDIR/bin

D. $FWDIR/conf

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 19

Where do the Global Policy database files reside in an MDS environment?

A. $CPDIR/conf

B. $MDSDIR/database

C. $MDSDIR/conf/mdsdb

D. $MDSDIR/conf

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 20

What directory would you find all the configuration files related to the CMA “Customer_1”?

A. /opt/CPmds-R70/Customer_1/

B. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/conf

C. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/fw1/conf

D. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/

 

Answer: A

 

 

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.