Latest Real 156-815.70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 31-40

Ensurepass

Question 31

What are the three viewing modes in the MDG’s General View?

A. MDS, MLM, Container

B. Customer Contents, MDS Contents, Network Objects

C. CMA Status, MDS Status, General Status

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 32

Khanh is a manager of a specific group which has a CMA defined for managing its gateways. He needs to log in to change the policies for his gateways, but access to the MDG is not required.

What administrator account type should be defined so he only accesses the CMA via SmartDashboard?

A. Customer Manager

B. No administrator account type needs to be defined for this purpose.

C. Global Administrator

D. Customer Superuser

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 33

Michelle is the manager in charge of a large Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 deployment. Due to job responsibility changes, she needs someone to manage everything within the Provider-1 environment should she be unavailable while traveling. She has chosen her

assistant Josh for this duty. What administrator account type should she assign to Josh in the MDG?

A. Customer Superuser

B. Provider-1 Superuser

C. Customer Manager

D. Global Administrator

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 34

Drew is the system administrator of the server that is running the Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS for his company, but does not manage the Provider-1 environment. The Provider- 1 manager and the entire staff have left to a team-building event. Drew needs to define a new Provider-1 Superuser, but only has the OS login credentials and does not have the credentials to log into the MDG. What command can he use to create this new administrator account?

A. mdsenv new_admin

B. mdsconfig

C. mdscmd add_administrator

D. cplic add_administrator

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 35

A Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 Administrator can use the MDG to connect to which of the following MDS server types?

<!–[if !vml]–>image012<!–[endif]–>

A. 1 and 2

B. 2 and 4

C. 3 and 4

D. 1 and 3

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 36

By default, which of these administrators can delete any CMA from the MDG?

<!–[if !vml]–>image014<!–[endif]–>

\line

A. Max, Sonia, Rob, Manuela

B. Jonathan, Shelly, Manuela

C. Max, Jonathan, Shelly, Steve

D. Martin, Michelle, Joseph

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 37

Which of the following views will the above administrator NOT be able to access?

<!–[if !vml]–>image016<!–[endif]–>

A. Administrators

B. Connected Administrators

C. Global Policies

D. High Availability

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 38

Which of the following matches the icon?

A. MDS Manager

B. Provider-1 Superuser

C. MDS Container

D. CMA

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 39

What type of user does the icon signify?

A. Provider Superuser

B. Customer Superuser

C. Custom Administrator

D. Customer Manager

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 40

Which of the following is the Administrators Toolbar?

 

Exhibit A

<!–[if !vml]–>image018<!–[endif]–>

Exhibit B

<!–[if !vml]–>image020<!–[endif]–>

Exhibit C

<!–[if !vml]–>image022<!–[endif]–>

Exhibit D

<!–[if !vml]–>image024<!–[endif]–>

 

A. Exhibit A

B. Exhibit B

C. Exhibit C

D. Exhibit D

 

Answer: C

 

 

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.