Latest Real 156-815.70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 41-50

Ensurepass

Question 41

Which service does the MDG use to connect to the MDS?

A. SCV

B. CPMI

C. SAM

D. SMTP

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 42

The MDG Login requires three components: 1.) username or Certificate, 2.) password, and 3.)

        .

A. Resolvable name of Primary MDS

B. Default IP address of CMA

C. Resolvable name of CMA

D. IP address of CMA

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 43

The MDG Login requires three components: 1.) username or Certificate, 2.) password, and 3.)

        .

A. Default IP address of CMA

B. MDS IP address

C. Resolvable name of CMA

D. IP address of CMA

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 44

Which of the following is the MDG > High Availability view used to perform?

A. Create a new backup CMA for a Customer with an existing CMA, from the Customer Contents mode.

B. View status of CMA configurations.

C. Create new MDS machines from the MDS Contents mode.

D. Change the Active/Standby status or synchronize CMAs.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 45

Administrators create and configure new CMAs in which mode?

A. General View > Customer Contents

B. Global Policies View > Security Policies

C. General View > Network Objects

D. General View > MDS Contents

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 46

The NOC firewall must allow the     to give a remote MDG access to the MDS.

A. CPMI service

B. TCP_GUI service

C. CP_GUI service

D. FW1_MGMT service

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 47

Which of the following operations can an Administrator with Global Manager permissions perform?

<!–[if !vml]–>image026<!–[endif]–>

A. 2, 3 and 4

B. 1, 2 and 4

C. 1, 3 and 4

D. 1, 2 and 3

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 48

What file is not required to create an mds_backup?

A. mds_backup

B. gtar

C. mds_restore

D. gzip

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 49

What commands will stop and start ONLY the MDS level processes?

A. mdskill; mdsinit

B. mdsstop; mdsstart

C. mdsstop -m; mdsstart -m

D. stop_mds; start_mds

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 50

What level of access do you need to run the Provider-1 Shell?

A. Provider-1 Superuser or Global Manager

B. Provider-1 Superuser or Customer Superuser

C. Customer Manager or Customer Superuser

D. Global Manager or Customer Manager

 

Answer: B

 

 

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.