Latest Real 156-815.70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 61-70

Ensurepass

Question 61

A. Create Explicit rules for control connections in Global SmartDashboard and assign Global Policy to the CMA

B. Select “Accept control connection” from Global Properties dialog box of the Global SmartDashboard

C. Create Explicit rules for control connections in CMA

D. Select “Accept control connection” from Global Properties dialog box of the CMA SmartDashboard

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 62

Identify the MDS server types in which you can create a CMA.

<!–[if !vml]–>image028<!–[endif]–>

A. 1 and 3

B. 1 and 2

C. 1, 3, and 4

D. 1 and 4

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 63

To allow Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 to manage gateways and enable those gateways to send logs, what needs to be done?

A. Nothing as long as there is basic IP connectivity between them

B. fw unloadlocal

C. Install Database

D. Ensure ‘control connections’ is enabled in all CMA global properties      

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 64

Can the R70 SmartDashboard connect directly to a CMA without the MDG running?

A. Yes, only if the SmartDashboard launched from the MDS is already connected to the CMA.

B. Yes, but only if the SmartDashboard launched from the MDG is unable to reach that CMA.

C. No, The MDG must be connected to the Primary MDS before launching SmartDashboard.

D. Yes, the SmartDashboard can connect directly to a CMA without involvement from the MDG.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 65

Which of the following is applicable when a newly created Administrator’s permissions are set to NONE?

A. The Administrator logged in to the MDG with Read Only permissions can only access specifically assigned Customers and CMAs, and cannot access the MDS Contents mode of any MDG view.

B. The Administrator logged in to the MDG with Read Only permissions can access all aspects of the Provider-1 configuration and specifically assigned Customers and CMAs.

C. The Administrator can log in to the CMA directly using one of the R70 SmartConsoles, but cannot access the MDG.

D. The Administrator is blocked from connecting to the MDG or CMAs. This action can be set for a specified duration of time or an expiration date.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 66

When a CMA is created, is the installation of a CMA license necessary?

A. Yes, but only if you are configuring CMA-level High Availability.

B. No, the MDS license includes the CMA licenses.

C. Yes, each CMA requires its own license, in addition to the MDS license.

D. Yes, but only if the CMA is installed on an MDS Manager machine without an MDS Container.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 67

A Customer can have       CMA(s) configured?

A. One Primary and one Secondary

B. No more than five

C. Only one

D. One Primary and multiple Secondaries

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 68

To increase the security of your NOC, you decide to install a NOC firewall and hire a firewall expert to manage it. The firewall expert wants to hide all of the invalid IP addresses of the CMAs, by installing a Hide NAT Policy on the firewall. Will this plan work?

A. No, because VPN-1 NGX does not allow Administrators to configure Hide NAT on objects with assigned virtual IP addresses.

B. No, because Hide NAT does not allow remote Gateways to connect directly to the CMAs.

C. Yes, but only if Hide NAT is configured with the Hide address of the leading MDS interface.

D. Yes, because the CMAs use virtual IP addresses, and they require a single valid IP address to manage remote Security Gateways.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 69

Which of the following would be the recommended method of securing the Multi-Domain

Management with Provider-1 system in a Managed Service Provider’s NOC environment?

A. It is recommended to use the included firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the NOC Security Administrator. The Provider-1 software includes an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system.

B. It is recommended to use the included firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the Provider-1 / MSP Administrator. The Provider-1 software includes an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system.

C. It is recommended to use a separate firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the NOC Security Administrator and the Provider-1 / MSP Administrator. The Provider-1 software does not include an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system.

D. It is recommended to use a separate firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the NOC Security Administrator. The Provider-1 software does not include an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 70

What Security Management version will migrate into Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 R70 using cma-migrate?

A. R60

B. R55

C. R62

D. R65 with Messaging Security

 

Answer: D

 

 

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.