Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 111-120

Ensurepass

QUESTION 111

You have pushed a policy to your firewall and you are not able to access the firewall. What command will allow you to remove the current policy from the machine?

 

A. Fw purge policy

B. Fw fetch policy

C. Fw purge active

D. Fw unload local

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 112

In smart workflow, what is not valid possibility?

 

A. Task Flow without Session and without role segregation.

B. Task Flow without Session but with Role Segregation

C. Task Flow with Session but without Role Segregation

D. Task flow with Session and with Role Segregation

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 113

What is the benefit to running Eventia Analyzer in Learning Mode?

 

A. There is no Eventia Analyzer Learning Mode

B. To run Eventia Analyzer, with a step-by-step online configuration guide for training/setup purpose

C. To run Eventia Analyzer with preloaded sample data in a test environment

D. To generate a report with system Event Policy modification suggestions

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 114

What is the maximum number of cores supported by CoreXL?

 

A. 6

B. 8

C. 4

D. 12

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 115

Which of the following commands will stop acceleration on a Security Gateway running on Secure Platform?

 

A. splat_accel off

B. fwacceX off

C. perf_pack off

D. fwaceel off

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 116

You want VPN traffic to match packets from internal interfaces- You also want the traffic to exit the Security Gateway bound for all site-to-site VPN Communities, including Remote Access Communities. How should you configure the VPN match rule?

 

A. Communities > communities

B. Internal_clear > External_Clear

C. Internal_clear > All_GwTogw

D. Internal_clear > All_communities

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 117

The London office just upgraded their DNS Gateway needs with the new settings. What would be the best way for Henry to change the DNS settings for the London¡¯s Gateway?

 

A. Edit the Canada profile

B. Edit the gateways DNS settings from the edit gateway, then selecting the DNS tab

C. DNS settings for that gateway cannot be changed

D. Edit the Europe profile

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 118

What are the SmartProvisioning Policy Status indicators?

 

A. OK, Down, Up, Synchronized

B. OK. Waiting, Out of Sync, Not Installed, Not communicating

C. OK, Unknown, Not Installed, May be out of date

D. OK, Waiting, Unknown, Not Installed, Not Updated, May be out of date

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 119

You have selected the event ¡°port scan from internal network in Eventia Analyzer¡±, to detect an event when 30 ports have occurred when 60 seconds. You want to detect two ports scans from a host within 10 seconds of each other. How would you accomplish this?

 

A. You cannot set Eventia Analyzer to detect two port scans within 10 seconds of each other.

B. Select the two port-scan detections as a new event.

C. Select the two port-scan detections as a sub event.

D. Select the two port-scan detections as an exception.

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 120

When checkpoint product is used to create and save changes to a Log consolidation policy?

 

A. Security Management Server

B. Eventia Reporter Client

C. SmartDashboard Log Consolidator

D. Eventia Reporter Server

 

Answer: D

 

 

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.