Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 131-140

Ensurepass

QUESTION 131

You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site VPN with one of your firm’s business partners. Which SmartConsole application should you use to confirm your suspicions?

 

A. SmartDashboard

B. SmartView Tracker

C. SmartUpdate

D. SmartView Status

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 132

The ¡®We-Make-Widgets¡¯ company has purchased twenty UTM-1 Edge appliances for their remote

offices. Kim decides the best way to manage those appliances is to use SmartProvisioning and create a profile they can all use. List the order of steps Kim would go through to add the Dallas Edge appliance to the remote Office profile Using the output below.

 

1. Enter the name of the profile called ¡°Remote Offices¡±

2. Change the provisioning profile called ¡°Remote Offices¡±

3. Click file than select new, than provisioning profile

4. Click on the devices tab

5. Highlight the Dallas Edge appliances, click, than edit gateway

6. Click on the profile tab

 

A. 6, 1, 3, 4, 5, 2

B. 4, 1, 3, 6, 5, 2

C. 6, 3, 1, 4, 5, 2

D. 4, 3, 1, 6, 5, 2

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 133

You are Connectra administrator. Your users complain that their outlook Web Access is running extremely slowly, and their overall browsing experience configures to worsen. You suspect it could be a logging problem. Which of the following log file does Check Point recommended you purge?

 

A. Httpd*.log

B. Event_ws.log

C. Mod_ws_owd.log

D. Alert_owd.log

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 134

With Eventia Analyzer, what is the analyzer Server’s function?

 

A. Generate a threat analysis report from the Analyzer database.

               

B. Analyze log entries, looking for Event Policy patterns.

C. Displays received threats and tune the Events Policy.

D. Assign seventy levels to events.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 135

If you experience unwanted traffic from a specific IP address, how can you stop it most quickly?

 

A. Check anti-spoofing settings.

B. Configure a rule to block the address ¨C

C. Create a SAM rule.

D. Activate an IPS protection.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 136

When does the SmartWorkflow Policy Installation window appear?

 

A. When the administrator installs an approved policy

B. When the manager approves a session

C. When the administrator installs an unapproved policy

D. When the administrator submits a session for approval

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 137

Control connections between the security management Server and the Gateway are not encrypted by the VPN community. How are the connections secured?

 

A. They are encrypted and authenticated using SIC

B. They are not encrypted, but arc authenticated by the Gateway

C. They are secured by PPTF

D. They are not secured

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 138

Which of the following is NOT an IPS Event Analysis Permission Profile type?

 

A. View

B. Read/Write

C. No Access

D. Events Database

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 139

For an initial installation of Connectra, Which of the following statements is TRUE?

 

A. You must configure the Connectra username and password before running the First time Wizard

B. It is possible to run the First Time Wizard from Expert Mode on the Connectra server.

C. It is not possible to use the sysconfig and cpconfig utilities, until the First Time Wizard in the Administration Web GUI is successfully completed

D. It is not necessary to set up the Rule Base before completing Connectra¡¯s installation

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 140

Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding ospf configuration on SecurePlatform Pro?

 

A. Router ospf 1 creates the Router ID for the Security Gateway and should be the same ID for all Gateways.

B. Router ospf 1 creates an ospf routing instance and this process ID should be different for each Security Gateway.

C. Router ospf 1 creates the Router ID for the Security Gateway and should be different for all Gateways.

D. Router ospf 1 creates an ospf routing instance and this process ID should be the same on all

Gateways.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.