Latest Real 156-315.13 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 351-360

EnsurepassQuestion 351 If traffic requires preferential treatment by other routers on the network, in addition to the QoS module, which Check Point QoS feature should be used? A. Guarantees B. Differentiated Services C. Weighted Fair Queuing D. Low Latency Queuing   Answer: B     Question 352 In Company XYZ, the DLP Administrator defined a new Keywords Data Type that contains a list of secret project names; i.e., Ayalon, Yarkon, Yarden.  The threshold is set to At least 2 keywords Read more [...]

Latest Real 156-315.13 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 341-350

EnsurepassQuestion 341 The following graphic illustrates which command being issued on SecurePlatform? A. The administrator will have to open the old session and make the changes, no note is added automatically, however, the manager adds his notes stating the changes required. B. The same session is modified with a note automatically added stating under repair. C. The old status is removed and a new session is created with the same name, but with a note stating new session after repair. D. A new Read more [...]

Latest Real 156-315.13 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 331-340

EnsurepassQuestion 331 Given the following protection detailed and the enforcing gateways list, is the Tool many DNS queries with the RD flag set protection enabled on the Gateway R76?   Please choose the answer with the correct justification. A. yes because it is set to prevent on the Default_Protrction, which R76gateway has applied. B. No because the protection is only supported on IPS-1 Sensor C. No enough information to determine one way or other D. No, because the Too many DNS queries Read more [...]

Latest Real 156-315.13 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 321-330

EnsurepassQuestion 321 Based on the following information, which of the statements below is FALSE?   A DLP Rule Base has the following conditions: Data Type =Password Protected File Source=My Organization Destination=Outside My Organization Protocol=Any Action=Ask User Exception: Data Type=Any, Source=Research and Development (R&D) Destination=Pratner1.com Protocol=Any   All other rules are set to Detect. UserCheck is enabled and installed on all client machines. A. When a user from Read more [...]

Latest Real 156-315.13 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 311-320

EnsurepassQuestion 311 When migrating the SmartEvent data base from one server to another, the first step is to back up the files on the original server. Which of the following commands should you run to back up the SmartEvent data base? A. migrate export B. snapshot C. backup D. eva_db_backup   Answer: D     Question 312 When migrating the SmartEvent data base from one server to another, the last step is to save the files on the new server. Which of the following commands should Read more [...]

Latest Real 156-315.13 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 301-310

EnsurepassQuestion 301 What SmartConsole application allows you to change the Log Consolidation Policy? A. SmartDashboard B. SmartReporter C. SmartUpdate D. SmartEvent Server   Answer: B     Question 302 Where is it necessary to configure historical records in SmartView Monitor to generate Express reports in SmartReporter? A. In SmartView Monitor, under Global Properties > Log and Masters B. In SmartReporter, under Express > Network Activity C. In SmartDashboard, the SmartView Read more [...]

Latest Real 156-315.13 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 291-300

EnsurepassQuestion 291 What access level cannot be assigned to an Administrator in SmartEvent? A. No Access B. Write only C. Read only D. Events Database   Answer: B     Question 292   manages Standard Reports and allows the administrator to specify automatic uploads of reports to a central FTP server. A. SmartDashboard Log Consolidator B. SmartReporter C. Security Management Server D. SmartReporter Database   Answer: B     Question 293   generates a SmartEvent Read more [...]

Latest Real 156-315.13 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 281-290

EnsurepassQuestion 281 Which of the following is NOT a SmartEvent Permission Profile type? A. Events Database B. View C. No Access D. Read/Write   Answer: B     Question 282 What is the SmartEvent Correlation Unit's function? A. Assign severity levels to events. B. Display received threats and tune the Events Policy. C. Analyze log entries, looking for Event Policy patterns. D. Invoke and define automatic reactions and add events to the database.   Answer: C     Question Read more [...]

Latest Real 156-315.13 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 271-280

EnsurepassQuestion 271 The contains the Events Data Base. A. SmartEvent Client B. SmartEvent Correlation Unit C. SmartEvent DataServer D. SmartEvent Server   Answer: D     Question 272 The SmartEvent Correlation Unit: A. adds events to the events database. B. assigns a severity level to an event. C. analyzes each IPS log entry as it enters the Log server. D. displays the received events.   Answer: C     Question 273 The SmartEvent Server: A. analyzes each IPS log entry Read more [...]

Latest Real 156-315.13 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 261-270

EnsurepassQuestion 261 Which type of routing relies on a VPN Tunnel Interface (VTI) to route traffic? A. Domain-based VPN B. Route-based VPN C. Subnet-based VPN D. Host-based VPN   Answer: B     Question 262 You have installed SecurePlatform R76 as Security Gateway operating system. As company requirements changed, you need the VTI features of R76. What should you do? A. Only IPSO 3.9 supports VTI feature, so you have to replace your Security Gateway with Nokia appliances. B. In SmartDashboard Read more [...]

Latest Real 156-315.13 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 251-260

EnsurepassQuestion 251 Which of the following statements is TRUE concerning MEP VPN's? A. State synchronization between Secruity Gateways is required. B. MEP VPN's are not restricted to the location of the gateways. C. The VPN Client is assigned a Security Gateway to connect to based on a priority list, should the first connection fail. D. MEP Security Gateways cannot be managed by separate Management Servers.   Answer: B     Question 252 Which of the following statements is TRUE Read more [...]

Latest Real 156-315.13 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 241-250

EnsurepassQuestion 241 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding OSPF configuration on SecurePlatform Pro? A. router ospf 1 creates the Router ID for the Security Gateway and should be the same ID for all Gateways. B. router ospf 1 creates the Router ID for the Security Gateway and should be different for all Gateways. C. router ospf 1 creates an OSPF routing instance and this process ID should be different for each Security Gateway. D. router ospf 1 creates an OSPF routing instance and Read more [...]

Latest Real 156-315.13 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 231-240

EnsurepassQuestion 231 Which of the following is TRUE concerning unnumbered VPN Tunnel Interfaces (VTIs)? A. Local IP addresses are not configured, remote IP addresses are configured B. VTI specific additional local and remote IP addresses are not configured C. VTIs are only supported on SecurePlatform D. VTIs cannot be assigned a proxy interface   Answer: B     Question 232 Which of the following is TRUE concerning numbered VPN Tunnel Interfaces (VTIs)? A. VTIs are assigned only Read more [...]

Latest Real 156-315.13 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 221-230

EnsurepassQuestion 221 After Travis added new processing cores on his server, CoreXL did not use them.  What would be the most plausible reason why? Travis did not: A. Edit the Gateway Properties and increase the kernel instances. B. Run cpconfig to increase the number of CPU cores. C. Edit the Gateway Properties and increase the number of CPU cores. D. Run cpconfig to increase the kernel instances.   Answer: D     Question 222 Steve tries to configure Directional VPN Rule Match Read more [...]

Latest Real 156-315.13 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 211-220

EnsurepassQuestion 211 If the number of kernel instances for CoreXL shown is 6, how many cores are in the physical machine? A. 6 B. 8 C. 4 D. 12   Answer: B     Question 212 Which of the following is NOT accelerated by SecureXL? A. Telnet B. FTP C. SSH D. HTTPS   Answer: B     Question 213 To verify SecureXL statistics you would use the command ? A. fwaccel stats B. fw ctl pstat C. fwaccel top D. cphaprob stat   Answer: A     Question 214 How can you Read more [...]

Latest Real 156-315.13 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 201-210

EnsurepassQuestion 201 Review the Rule Base displayed. For which rules will the connection templates be generated in SecureXL? A. Rule nos. 2 and 5 B. Rule no. 2 only C. All rules except rule no. 3 D. Rule nos. 2 to 5   Answer: B     Question 202 Your customer asks you about the Performance Pack. You explain to him that a Performance Pack is a software acceleration product which improves the performance of the Security Gateway. You may enable or disable this acceleration by either: Read more [...]

Latest Real 156-315.13 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 191-200

EnsurepassQuestion 191 You are establishing a ClusterXL environment, with the following topology: External interfaces 192.168.10.1 and 192.168.10.2 connect to a VLAN switch. The upstream router connects to the same VLAN switch. Internal interfaces 172.16.10.1 and 172.16.10.2 connect to a hub. 10.10.10.0 is the synchronization network. The Security Management Server is located on the internal network with IP 172.16.10.3.  What is the problem with this configuration? A. Cluster members cannot Read more [...]

Latest Real 156-315.13 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 181-190

EnsurepassQuestion 181 You have two IP Appliances: one IP565 and one IP395. Both appliances have IPSO 6.2 and R76 installed in a distributed deployment. Can they be members of a Gateway Cluster? A. No, because the Security Gateways must be installed in a stand-alone installation. B. No, because IP does not have a cluster option. C. Yes, as long as they have the same IPSO and Check Point versions. D. No, because the appliances must be of the same model (both should be IP565 or IP395).   Answer: Read more [...]

Latest Real 156-315.13 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 171-180

EnsurepassQuestion 171 When distributing IPSec packets to gateways in a Load Sharing Multicast mode cluster, which valid Load Sharing method will consider VPN information? A. Load Sharing based on IP addresses, ports, and serial peripheral interfaces B. Load Sharing based on SPIs C. Load Sharing based on ports, VTI, and IP addresses D. Load Sharing based on IP addresses, ports, and security parameter indexes   Answer: D     Question 172 By default, the Cluster Control Protocol (CCP) Read more [...]

Latest Real 156-315.13 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 161-170

EnsurepassQuestion 161 You have just upgraded your Load Sharing gateway cluster (both members) from NGX R65 to R76. cphaprob stat shows: Which of the following is not a possible cause of this? A. You have a different number of cores defined for CoreXL between the two members B. Member 1 has CoreXL disabled and member 2 does not C. Member 1 is at a lower version than member 2 D. You have not run cpconfig on member 2 yet.   Answer: D     Question 162 In Management High Availability, Read more [...]